Bradford County PA
Chemung County NY
Tioga County PA
Tri-Counties Genealogy & History by Joyce M. Tice
Schools of the Tri-Counties
1903 Tioga County School Teachers and Directors
Tri-County Genealogy & History Sites Home Page
How to Use This Site
Warning & Disclaimer
Souvenir School Booklets
No Unauthorized Commercial Use
Say Hello to Joyce 
Joyce's Search Tip - November 2008
Do You Know that you can search just the 700 pages of School Records on the site  by using the Schools button in the Partitioned search engine at the bottom of the Current What's New Page?  You can narrow your search by entering a township name and a surname and using the Find All Words option

Names and Addresses of the School Teachers and Directors of Tioga County
(These names are taken from Reports of Secretaries of School Districts.)
Published in Wellsboro Agitator Nov 04, 1903
These names are taken from the reports of Secretaries of School Districts, and in each list the names President and Secretary and Treasurer are written in the order named from beginning of list. Directors are listed and then teachers.
Term, 8 1/2 months, Wages $30 to $70.
Thos. Lindsay, Arnot, Pres.
Thos. J. L. Lowry, Arnot, Sec'y.
Willliam E. Williams, Arnot, Treas.
Patrick Ross, Arnot.
O. Anderson, Arnot.
Alfred Peterson, Arnot.
A. T. Bowen, Prin., Arnot.
J. F. Nelson, Arnot.
May Borden, Arnot.
Mary Garvin, Arnot.
Mary Hopkins, Arnot.
Alice Bresh, Arnot.
Nellie Watkins, Arnot.
Estella England, Blossburg.
Agnes Blair, Blossburg.
Kathryn B. Feeney, Arnot.
Ella Borden, Arnot.
Elizabeth Ditchburn, Arnot.
Margaret Ditchburn, Arnot.
Term, 9 months, Wages $30 to $90.
James McMahon, Blossburg.
Dr. E. M. Haley, Blossburg.
E. D. Horton, Blossburg.
Dr. Geo. D. Crandall, Blossburg.
J. D. Connors, Blossburg.
Edw. W. Johnson, Blossburg.
______ Austin, Prin., Blossburg.
Rena B. Heron, Blossburg.
Jennie Hutcheson, Blossburg.
Jennie Arrowsmith, Blossburg.
Agnes Hyland, Blossburg.
Mary E. Hughes, Blossburg.
May Bambury, Blossburg.
Edna Case, Blossburg.
Minnie Keating, Blossburg.
Bertha Davis, Blossburg.
Bridgie Brennan, Blossburg.
Rose L. Cowley, Blossburg.
Isabelle Scofield, Blossburg.
Term, 7 months, Wages $25 to $28.
L. B. Hunt, Westfield, R. F. D.
P. E. Parker, Westfield, R. F. D.
G. N. Davis, Westfield, R. F. D.
H. B. Murdock, Austinburg.
C. P. Gill, Westfield, R. F. D.
Edwin Mascho, Westfield, R. F. D.
Minnie Argetsinger, Westfield, R. F. D. (SRGP 13798)
Addie Robbins, Mills.
Emma Bonny, Austinburg.
Roy D. Simmons, Westfield.
Eva Crawford, Westfield.
Arma Parsons, Westfield.
Maud Thornton, Westfield.
Rose Murdock, Austinburg.
Frank Reynolds, Austinburg.
Term, 7 months, Wages $28.
B. F. Edwards, Wellsboro.
J. J. Evans, Roundtop.
J. A. Ludlam, Wellsboro.
W. S. Neal, E. Charleston.
F. C. Moore, Niles Valley, R. F. D.
L. W. Wilkins, E. Charleston.
Lucy Austin, Wellsboro.
Emma Thompson, Cherryflats.
Florence Doumaux, Wellsboro.
Roy Dockstader, Wellsboro.
Myrtle Jones, Roundtop.
Blanche Fuller, Niles Valley.
Mary Glennon, Niles Valley.
Mabel N. Evans, Roundtop.
Stella Jones, Wellsboro.
Anna Collins, Charleston.
Flora West, Roundtop.
Mac McEntee, Mansfield.
Mrs. Clara Emberger, Cherryflats.
Arta Fulkerson, Cherryflats.
Gertrude Everts, East Charleston.
Verne Davies, Cherryflats.
Alvina English, Wellsboro.
Bessie Wilkins, Wellsboro.
Alice Westbrook, Brownlee.
Term, 7 months, Wages $24 to $45.
Edward Ordiway, Little Marsh.
Joseph Cooper, Little Marsh.
H. A. Cooper, Little Marsh.
Joseph Wilson, Little Marsh.
Myron King, Little Marsh.
N. W. Ashton, Little Marsh.
Edward Marvin, Prin., Little Marsh.
Lulu Boughton, Little Marsh.
Kate Monks, Chatham Valley.
Harriet Monks, Chatham Valley.
Georgiana Monks, Chatham Valley.
Satie Rice, Little Marsh.
Joseph Reynolds, Little Marsh.
Myra Short, Chatham Valley.
Ethel Carpenter, Little Marsh.
Helen Carpenter, Little Marsh.
Delos Owlett, East Chatham.
Myrtle Palmer, East Chatham.
Term, 7 months, Wages $30 to $50.
L. M. Faulkner, Sabinsville.
C. S. Chamberlain, Sabinsville.
G. N. Manning, Potterbrook.
Samuel Fritz, Lansing.
J. H. Kerwin, Sabinsville.
A. A. Roberts, Sabinsville.

Leo A. Skinner, Prin., Potterbrook.
Mrs. C. S. Chamberlain, Sabinsville.
Eva M. Chamberlain, Sabinsville.
Pearl D. Short, Sabinsville.
Nellie Ransom, Sabinsville.
Margaret Elliott, Osceola.
Urvin D. Ransom, Lansing.
Ida Ransom, Lansing.
R. L. Predmore, Potterbrook.
Matie Mascho, Sabinsville.
Term, 8 months, Wages $28 to $50.
R. C. Cunningham, Covington.
S. H. Mitchell, Covington.
Dr. S. A. Gaskill, Covington.
W. A. Blanchard, Covington.
Chas. C. Redfield, Covington.
F. F. Husted, Covington.

Wm. O. Jenkins, Covington.
Helen Ingalls, Covington.
Alice Richards, Covington.
Term, 7 months, Wages $28 to $33.
A. H. Doud, Covington.
L. R. Walker, Covington.
J. F. Haverley, Covington.
Elmer Grandy, Covington, R. F. D.
E. O. Connelly, Covington, R. F. D. 
John Vaughn, Covington.

M. S. Knowlton, Covington.
Maude J. Landon, Mansfield.
T. A. Clement, Mansfield.
Martha L. Browne, Covington.
Lepha Smith, Mansfield.
Anna L. Jones, Cherryflats.
Katherine Lewis, Covington.
Lucy Zittel, West Covington.
L. D. Goodspeed, Covington.
Anna Dacey, Covington.
Frank Ashley, Mainesburg.
Martha Gray, Covington.
Lois Kriner, Wellsboro.
Term, 8 months, Wages $28.
G. H. Knox, Knoxville.
C. M. Woodbury, Knoxville.
K. I. Bellows, Knoxville.
G. W. Wright, Academy Corners.
S. R. George, Academy Corners.
Geo. Seamans, Academy Corners.

Cora Westbrook, Knoxville.
Rebecca Holbert, Knoxville.
Edna Seamans, Knoxville.
Alice Bull, Knoxville.
Harriett Teachman, Knoxville.
Mrs. Eunice Campbell, Osceola.
Daniel Merrick, Academy Corners.
Term, 7 months, Wages $24 to $28.
J. E. Spencer, Stokesdale.
A. B. Carpenter, Stokesdale.
Thomas Houghton, Stonyfork.
H. J. Mitchell, Stonyfork.
A. H. Stratton, Olmsville.
Samuel L. Campbell, Olmsville.
Esther Butler, Stokesdale.
Mary Butler, Stokesdale.
Bertha Butler, Stokesdale.
Nettie N. Brow, Wellsboro.
Mary Sheldweiler, Wellsboro.
Mary Campbell, Wellsboro.
Tina Wheeler, Balsam.
Nellie Wetherbee, Balsam.
Katherine Roland, Balsam.
Mabel Powers, Draper.
Mary Willard, Balsam.
Genevieve Sabin, Stonyfork.
Lulu Roblyer, Balsam.
Eleanor Mitchell, Antrim.
Sarah Eberenz, Balsam.
Maud Grosjean, Kress.
Eda M. Ogden, Kress.
Vernie Powers, Mansfield.
Ethel J. Mudge, Balsam.
Nettie Phippen, Wellsboro.
Celia E. Schwartz, Wellsboro.
Mrs. Clara Wetherbee, Wellsboro.
Theresa Spencer, Wellsboro.
Ina R. Phillips, Wellsboro.
Louise Wilcox, Stonyfork.
Nora Knowlton, Delmar.
Florence S. Kiefer, Wellsboro.
Nellie Truman, Wellsboro.
Mary Derbyshire, Wellsboro.
Josephine Mack, Wellsboro.
Term, 8 months, Wages $30 to $60.
Robert Young, Antrim.
John Clifferd, Antrim.
Jas. B. Howell, Antrim. (Not a director.)
Thomas Crooks, Antrim.
C. E. Burgess, Antrim.
John Nelson, Antrim.
W. W. Borden, Antrim.
Raymond B. Steele, Prin., Antrim.
Isabelle Marvin, Antrim.
Lenora O'Connell, Antrim.
Mae McDonnell, Antrim.
Margaret Nash, Antrim.
Emma Brigden, Brownlee.
 Term, 8 months, Wages $35 to $50.
J. L. Snyder, Leetonia.
Gustave Gross, Marshlands.
W. T. Schanbacher, Marshlands.
Joseph F. Grimm, Marshlands.
James Bailey, Leetonia.
John Naegley, Leetonia.
Ada M. Horton, Prin., Leetonia.
Angeline Pruteman, Leetonia.
Ethel Soper, Marshlands.
Meta Soper, Marshlands.
Maud R. Kingsley, Marshlands.
Terms, 8 months, Wages, $35 to $90.
F. W. Crandall, Elkland.
B. H. Parkhurst, Elkland.
A. B. Miner, Elkland.
James Donovan, Elkland.
S. A. Weeks, Elkland.
C. B. Bailey, Elkland.
H. F. Walker, Prin., Elkland.
May Lawrence, Elkland.
Nettie Shepard, Elkland.
Eleanor Donovan, Elkland.
Gertrude Warren, Elkland.
Lois Perry, Elkland.
Term, 7 months.
B. S. Rathbun, Elkland.
Fred Dailey, Elkland.
C. F. White, Elkland.
R. E. Long, Elkland.
John Berg, Nelson.
Stephen Rice, Elkland.
Jamie Utter, Elkland.
Term, 7 months, Wages $25 to $32.
E. W. Close, Farmington Hill.
C. H. Blanchard, Farmington Hill.
Q. A. VanDusen, East Chatham.
John R. Smith, Elkland.
C. D. Northrop, Elkland.
J. H. Howe, Tioga.
Laura Gaylord, Osceola.
Dora Odie, E. Chatham.
Ola E. Davis, East Chatham.
Stella B. Pierce, Nelson, R. F. D.
Burr VanDusen, East Chatham.
Flora Dunham, Tioga.
Anna Encell, Nelson, R. F. D.
Myra Campbell, Farmington Hill.
Fannie Treat, Farmington Hill.
Robert H. Austin, Tioga.
Term, 8 months, Wages $28 to $35.
John Blaes, Garnee.
J. D. Strait, Marshlands.
Darwin Barnhart, Gaines.
P. H. Dewey, Marshlands.
M. M. Smith, Gaines.
John Goodwin, Gaines.
Mrs. Ida F. Hanscom, Prin., Gaines.
Blanche Wilson, Gaines.
J. E. Smith, Gaines.
Flossie M. Hare, Gaines.
Jessie Lindsay, Marshlands.
Susie Perry, Manhattan.
Elsie Schanhacker, Marshlands.
Mrs. Hattie Kennedy, Marshlands.
Term, 9 months, Wages $30 to $45.
John N. Jenkins, Morris Run.
Edward Hayes, Morris Run.
W. S. Nearing, Morris Run.
Dr. J. H. Kiley, Morris Run.
Robert Lindle, Morris Run.
Martin Saporowski, Morris Run.
Anna Nelson, Morris Run.
Marie Wetsel, Morris Run.
Margaret Fogarty, Morris Run.
Mary Duggan, Morris Run.
Elizabeth Coleman, Morris Run.
Anna Driscoll, Morris Run.
Mae Churchill, Morris Run.
Hannah Palmer, Morris Run.
Isabelle Woodhouse, Morris Run.
Mary Lindle, Morris Run.
Term, 8 months, Wages $28 to $40.
Charles L. Updike, Daggett.
L. A. Trowbridge, Trowbridge.
Jonas A. Seely, Millerton.
Albert Inscho, Jackson Summit.
R. R. Mitchell, Somerstane.
Dr. P. W. Router, Millerton.
E. B. Gaige, Prin., Pipe Line.
Clara Miller, Millerton.
J. H. Matthews, Trowbridge.
Agnes Miller, Millerton.
Albert B. Deming, Lawrenceville, R. F. D.
Myra Myfelt, Lawrenceville..
Maude Walbridge, Jackson Summit.
Mabel Hogaboom, Daggett.
Blanche VanWie, Tioga.
Emma B. Collum, Friends.
Cla Shieve, Daggett.
Victor B. Lefler, Jobs Corners.
Maude Littley, Mansfield.
Roy E. Dickinson, Lawrenceville.
Term, 9 months, Wages $35 to $80.
L. A. Johnson, Knoxville.
C. E. Wainwright, Knoxville.
W. G. Fitch, Knoxville.
C. E. Martin, Knoxville.
H. B. Jones, Knoxville.
C. E. Lawrence, Knoxville.
F. H. Gaige, Prin., Knoxville.
Sadie Culver, Knoxville.
Julia Strait, Knoxville.
Jean H. Doane, Knoxville.
Ethel Reese, Knoxville.
Lida M. Carpenter, Knoxville.
Term, 7 months, Wages $30.
G. G. Close, Tompkins.
Willis F. Reep, Somerslatre.
M. S. Baldwin, Lawrenceville.
Frank Lee, Lawrenceville.
Eli Roberts, Lawrenceville.
Delos Colegrove, Tompkins.
Anna Tilford, Lawrenceville.
Lon A. Bishop, Tioga.
Harvey Cloos, Lawrenceville.
Bessie Rockwell, Lawrenceville.
Myrtle Lor, Lawrenceville.
Jas. A. Donovan, Elkland.
Luella Beach, Nelson.
Term, 8 months, Wages $30 to $55.
W. E. Brown, Lawrenceville.
W. C. Lewis, Lawrenceville.
W. W. Hutchinson, Lawrenceville.
J. N. Hotchkiss, Lawrenceville.
W. H. Ryon, Lawrenceville.
J. H. Putnam, Lawrenceville.
Mae Coon, Prin., Lawrenceville.
Elsie Lienhardt, Lawrenceville.
Lenora Smith, Lawrenceville.
Term, 7 months, Wages $30 to $45.
Dr. G. A. Smith, Liberty.
I. F. Wheeland, Liberty.
Grant Sebring, Liberty.
B. F. Bastian, Liberty.
Israel Forer, Liberty.
H. E. Brion, Liberty.
E. G. Salisbury, Prin., Liberty.
Clara B. Reynolds, Liberty.
Term, 7 months, Wages $28, $30.
Clarence Thomas, East Point.
Wm. Widder, E. Herty.
Joseph B. Roupp, East Point.
Peter Gmeiner, Liberty.
C. F. Glecker, Nauvoo.
Samuel Harer, East Point.
F. C. Snyder, Liberty.
Arthur Gmeiner, Liberty.
Mand Bastian, Liberty.
Vesta Fritzeche, Liberty.
Anna Snyder, Liberty.
Horsie Gleckner, Liberty.
Mabel Mulliner, Liberty.
Alma Zinck, Liberty.
Fred Harrer, East Point.
Henry Messner, East Point.
Joseph B. Clement, Mansfield.
Term, 9 months, Wages $40 and $90.
H. B. Taylor, Mansfield.
Dr. F. G. Wood, Mansfield.
Frank A. Clark, Mansfield.
U. S. Snover, Mansfield.
J. P. Bates, Mansfield.
F. C. Passmore, Mansfield.
R. A. Retan, Prin., Mansfield.
Julia Rose, Mansfield.
Lena Lewis, Mansfield.
(Six graders are taught in Model School of S. N. S.)
Term, 7 months, Wages $25 to $40.
George Spaulding, Hammond.
Jesse Compton, Crookedcreek.
P. E. Brown, Crooked Creek.
H. S. Keeney, Jr., Crooked Creek.
Charles Fredericks, Niles Valley.
George Morton, Keeneyville.
Claud A. Ely, Prin., Keeneyville.
Myrtle Smith, Keeneyville.
Eleanor M. Sullivan, Wellsboro.
Edith Bailey, Wellsboro.
Eunice L. Bailey, Wellsboro.
Angie Gee, Keeneyville.
Gertrude Dickinson, Wellsboro.
B. R. West, Middlebury.
Mrs. Claud Ely, Keeneyville.
Violante Holton, Lawrenceville.
Harry Palmer, Keeneyville.
Nelissa Coolidge, Keeneyville.
George W. Sill, Niles Valley.
Lulu Shaw, Keeneyville.
Term, 7 months, Wages $28 to $35.
Luther Hart, Morris.
Dr. R. F. Robinson, Morris.
E. S. Emmick, Morris.
Orson Williammee, Morris.
O. D. F. Quick, Morris.
Geo. Wheeler, Hoytville.
J. T .Williammee, Prin., Morris.
Nora Ryon, Morris.
Johanna Hurley, Morris.
Kathryn Snyder, Morris.
May English, Hoytville.
Alta Grumm, Lorenton.
Ada Blakely, Hoytville.
Maud McMichael, Hoytville.
Lynn Soper, Plank.
A. B. Ashley, Nauvoo.
Alice Desmond, Nauvoo.
John Desmond, Nauvoo.
Antoinette Ingham, Morris.
Term, 8 months, Wages $25 to $30.
John Kelley, Nelson.
J. E. Hazlett, Nelson.
E. E. Bates, Nelson.
Arthur Stevens, Nelson.
Elmer Thomas, Nelson.
Daniel W. VanDyke, Nelson.
I. Harry Hastings, Prin., Nelson.
Lester Thomas, Nelson.
Emily Seely, Nelson.
Pupils taught in other districts.
L. B. Brown, Elkland.
L. W. Brown, Elkland.
C. F. White, Elkland. (Not a director.)
O. P. Babcock, Elkland.
F. B. Brown, Elkland.
Charles W. Kelley, Elkland.
Robert Babcock, Elkland.

Term, 6 months, Wages $20 to $55.
W. H. Clark, Osceola.
Charles Tubbs, Osceola.
Frank J. Seely, Osceola.
W. K. Long, Osceola.
Edward R. Tubbs, Osceola.
Albert L. Baker, Osceola.
Herbert E. Fowler, Prin., Osceola.
Rena Campbell, Elkland. Osceola School
Mary Wilson, Osceola.
Dorothy Simons, Osceola.
Term, 7 months, Wages $30 to $38.
P. H. Whittaker, Mansfield.
S. D. Shaw, Mansfield, R. F. D.
F. H. Pratt, Mansfield, R. F. D.
Volney Ripley, Mansfield.
Grant Lewis, Mansfield.
W. W. Inscho, Canoe Camp.
Jennie E. Avery, Mansfield.
Maud Lewis, Mansfield.
Julia Sirange, Mansfield.
Valeda M. Bartlett, Mansfield.
Lillian M. Hayward, Mansfield.
Earl W. Shaw, Mansfield.
Whittaker School
Winnie A. Langdon, Mansfield.
Daniel Mudge, Mansfield.
Myra Gaige, Mansfield.
Harry E. Elliott, Mansfield.
Andrew Nelson, Mansfield.
Wayne A. Coveney, Mansfield, R. F. D.
Term, 9 months, Wages $35.
R. L. Davis, Rutland.
J. W. Avery, Rutland.
J. T. Stone, Rutland.
H. L. Blood, Rutland.
A. C. Youngs, Rutland.
Dr. O. S. Nye, Rutland.
Sylvene Nye, Rutland.
Term, 7 months, Wages $20, $28.
George Frost, Rutland.
F. M. Lawrence, Rutland.
A. E. Garrison, Rutland.
L. M. Davis, Rutland.
Jas M. Longwell, Mansfield, R. F. D.
C. E. Holton, Jobs Corners.
Ross Soper, Rutland.
Ada Allen, Mansfield, R. F. D.
Ethyl Taft, Rutland.
Maud Sweeley, Rutland.
Margaret Nye, Rutland.
Harriet Case, Mansfield.
Georgia Austin, Mainesburg.
Vera Hulslander, Voltus. Pumpkin Hill School
Edna Garrison, Jobs Corners.
Louise Davis, Mansfield, R. F. D.
Term, 7 months, Wages $30.
D. J. Londen, Spicewood.
J. M. Campbell, Ansonia.
A. B. Carnett, Ansonia.
Eli G. Campbell, Delmar.
W. C. Rayman, Ansonia.
Chester L. Scranton, Marshcreek.
Lyda M. Garnett, Ansonia.
Grace Barnum, Wellsboro.
Mabel Kennedy, Delmar.
Maude Spencer, Wellsboro.
May L. Gee, Ansonia.
Eloise M. Horden, Wellsboro.
Ruth A. Broughton, Ansonia.
Maud Marbie, Spicewood.
Term, 7 months, Wages $25 to $30.
Edward Roberts, Sullivan.
J. C. Strange, Mainesburg.
A. D. Ballard, Sullivan.
J. G. Leiby, Mansfield, R. F. D.
Nelson Holly, Elk Run.
Charles Smith, Mainesburg.
Eleanor Rew, Prin., Mainesburg.
Seward Nash, Sullivan.
Esther Orvis, Sullivan.
(Doud School)
Nettie Boyd, Canton.
Ernest Webster, Mansfield, R. F. D.
Harry Hulslander, Voltus.
Bearde Wetmore, Mansfield.
E. G. Cornwell, Mansfield.
Everett Nash, Elkrun.
Belva Robbins, Mansfield.
Belle Wilson, Mansfield. (Rumsey Hill School)
Mildred Spaulding, Mainesburg.
(Robbins Hill School)
M. Viva Payne, Mansfield.
Lora Robert, Mansfield, R. F. D.
Term, 6 months, Wages $35, $75.
T. A. Wickham, Tioga.
Daniel Berry, Tioga.
H. L. Baldwin, Tioga.
Joseph Krieger, Tioga.
J. M. Peck, Tioga.
H. C. Wheeler, Tioga.
J. G. March, Prin., Tioga.
Fredrika Kriegez, Tioga.
Harriet Boughtin, Tioga.
Term, 8 months, Wages $25 to $50.
D. W. Hurd, Tioga.
John G. Kentch, Tioga.
T. Valentine, Tioga.
Willard Bedner, Tioga.
Wm. West, Tioga.
Wallace Button, Tioga.
Lewis N. Wilson, Prin., Tioga.
Mrs. Letta D. McKinney, Tioga.
Dorothea Kraiss, Tioga.
Rosa Lechney, Tioga.
Bessie Alford, Tioga.
Mazie B. Dewey, Tioga.
Anna B. Green, Tioga.
Ida Rawson, Tioga.
Julia L. McMurtry, Tioga.
Emma Berry, Tioga.
Albert E. Wetmore, Mansfield.
Term, 7 months, Wages $24 to $30.
I. S. Jones, Roaring Branch.
F. B. Austin, Ogdensburg.
B. H. Landon, Cedar Lodge.
Joseph Lodge, Ogdensburg.
Charles Schmeltzle, Roaring Branch.
Wm. Allen, Grover.
B. I. Thomas, Prin., Roaring Branch.
Olive Plank, Roaring Branch.
Josie B. Randall, Roaring Branch.
J. C. VanVechten, Cedar Ledge.
Louisa Harvey, Ogdensburg.
Harry Baldwin, Ogdensburg.
Jessie Randall, Canton.
Margaret Kinsley, Ogdensburg.
Agnes King, Gleason.
Carrie Krise, Eastpoint.
Lydia Harer, Eastpoint.
Belle Carl, Groyer.
Allen Gibbon, Gleason.
Gertrude Randall, Canton.
Marshall Rockwell, Roaring Branch.
Term, 7 months, Wages $23, $25.
J. H. Hatherill, Fall Brook.
Wallace Chase, Fall Brook.
T. P. Furman, Canton.
Hiram Lyon, Covert.
S. J. Purvis, Mainesburg.
Herman Bruce, Canton.
Carolyn Lyon, Covert.
Maud Lyon, Covert.
Mason Lyon, Covert.
Jessie Rundell, Blossburg.
A. W. Furman, Canton.
Gertrude Hill, Canton.
Agnes Boyd, Canton.
Term, 9 months, Wages $35 to $155.50.
F. M. Sheffer, Wellsboro.
J. W. Mather, Wellsboro.
W. D. VanHorn, Wellsboro. (Not a director.)
E. H. Owlett, Wellsboro.
Leonard Harrison, Wellsboro.
F. R. Field, Wellsboro.
R. S. Houghton, Wellsboro.
H. E. Raeely, Prin., Wellsboro.
M. F. Jones, Wellsboro.
Stella T. Doane, Wellsboro.
Rock L. Butler, Wellsboro.
Minnie R. Truman, Wellsboro.
Addie Mills, Wellsboro.
Naunte E. Johnson, Wellsboro.
Pearl Reed, Wellsboro.
Emma J. Wells, Wellsboro.
Blanche Warriner, Wellsboro.
Bertha D. Mudrack, Wellsboro.
Paulise Gruman, Wellsboro.
Clara E. English, Wellsboro.
Katherine Borden, Wellsboro.
Louise VanValkenburg, Wellsboro.
Term, 9 months, Wages $35 to $100.
Mrs. Sarah I. Krusen, Westfield.
Mrs. Alice E. Strang, Westfield.
E. M. Tucker, Westfield (Not a director.)
J. E. Hervey, Westfield.
Lew E. Knapp, Westfield.
J. C. Edgcomb, Westfield.
W. L. Vosburg, Westfield.
W. E. Blair, Prin., Westfield.
Mrs. M. N. Edwards, Westfield.
Stella Lownsberry, Westfield.
Mabel Zimmer, Westfield.
Belle Barton, Westfield.
Mae Smith, Westfield.
Sarah Hurlbut, Westfield.
Term, 7 months, Wages $20, $28.
H. L. Guile, Westfield.
Mrs. S. M. Weeks, Potterbrook.
B. H. Buck, Westfield.
C. A. Pierce, Westfield.
R. King, Phillips Station.
J. S. Swimeley, Westfield.
Lonise M. Rogers, Cowanesque.
Katherine Ankenny, Westfield.
Olive King, Phillips Station.
Ida Grace Kimball, Westfield.
Bessie Kimball, Westfield.
Edna Fuller, Westfield.
Edna Weeks, Westfield.
Effie Sheehan, Westfield.
Aya Gatles, Westfield.
Nina A. Woodbury, Knoxville.
Bradford County PA
Chemung County NY
Tioga County PA
Published On Tri-Counties Site On 24 OCT 2006
By Joyce M. Tice
Email: Joyce M. Tice

You are the  visitor since the counter was installed on 24 OCT 2006