Tri-Counties Genealogy & History by Joyce M. Tice
Troy Township & Borough, Bradford County PA
Bradford County PA
Chemung County NY
Tioga County PA
Organizations of the Tri-Counties
D.A.R. of Troy, 1926

Tri-County Genealogy & History Sites Home Page
How to Use This Site
Warning & Disclaimer
Troy Township Page
No Unauthorized Commercial Use
Say Hello to Joyce 
Postcard of Henry Davison Memorial Park in Troy

DAR -Troy Pennsylvania 1925-1926

YEAR BOOK of Os-co-hu Chapter Troy Pennsylvania

Daughters of the American Revolution -State Number 73

Organized June Fifth, Nineteen Fifteen 
This was submitted by Fay TILLER Morgan of Sylvania

* Organizing Members   Ancestor
Backer Anna Kendall (Mrs A E), Little River Fla John Wilber
Bailey * Ellen Chattle (Mrs Manville E) Sergt William Pike
Baldwin J Antionette  Sergt Thomas Baldwin
Ballard * Lucella Kenyon (Mrs Francis L) John Putnam
Ballard Ruby Calkins (Mrs Benjamin L) Moses Calkins
Beach Laura W (Mrs Ray), E Smithfield Corp Isaac Morley Jr
Beal Grace M (Mrs Charles) Moses Calkins
Beaman Dorothy Joseph Beaman
Beardsley Mary Williams (Mrs Edward) Caleb Williams
Bigelow * Dorothy Burr (Mrs John C) Joshua Walbridge
Birk Alice K Colony (Mrs J M) , Buffalo NY David Bulkley
Blackwell * Beatrice Drake (Mrs John Carson) John Putnam
Bloom Mary Clark (Mrs Earl M) Nathaniel Merrill
Bottcher Nellie Leonard (Mrs George) Samuel Harding
Bothwell Theodora Aaron Stiles
Bowen Esther Mary  Samuel Crippen
Bowen Sarah Annette Samuel Crippen
Bradford Alice Strait (Mrs Floyd I) Josiah Burton
Bradford * Louise Leonard (Mrs Joseph D) John Gustin
Bradford Marie Rockwell (Mrs Bayard G) Jeremiah Rockwell
Budd Anna Cooley (Mrs Albion L) John Parkhurst
Canedy Lena E Beardslee (Mrs F H) Thomas Monroe
Canedy Rose Marena Bristol (Mrs Samuel McKean) Amos Bristol
Card Florence Burritt (Mrs James) Josiah Burton
Carnochan Anna Belle John Wilber
Carnochan Sophia Parsons (Mrs Warner H)  John Wilber
Carpenter * Lalia Drake (Mrs Harold C) John Putnam
Case Lydia L (Mrs Frank P) Jacob Tears
Cassada Effie Beaman (Mrs Louis B), Elmira NY Joseph Beaman
Cole *  Nellie L Allen (Mrs Howard), Blossburg Pa Nathaniel Allen
Crandle Sarah Gertrude Constant Webster
Colony * Josephine E Kennedy (Mrs Thomas) Daniel Bulkley
Compton Anna Dora Benjamin Ruggles Sr
Coonley Kate Adams (Mrs Pla't), Coxsakie NY Seth Adams
Cosper Pearl Stackhouse (Mrs H) Adam Mott Jr
Cudworth Shirley Soper (Mrs Chas J) Isaac Smith
Davies Grace Robinson (Mrs Mantaague A)  David Brown
Eighmey  Lola Gates (Mrs L G) Oliver Gates
Erk * Lou M Varney (Mrs William) Capt Asa Starkweather
Fanning Agnes Bailey (Mrs Hugh James) Lieut Gidean Bailey
Fanning * Marion Swain (Mrs David J) Jacob Tears
Gernert Harriet McClure (Mrs Spencer) Jeremiah Newberry
Guillaume Minerva Flood (Mrs Leo) John Twining
Gustin Cora Smith (Mrs Harry T B) Samuel Harding
Gustin * Curance Gregg (Mrs William T) James Smith
Gustin Eva I, Mt Airy Philidelphia Pa John Gustin
Gustin * Fannie McMahan (Mrs G H) Capt Jas McMahan
Gustin Isadore Montgomery (Mrs Harold H)  Charles Wright
Gustin * Janette Wood John Gustin
Greenough Grace Leggett (Mrs Clarence) Gabriel Leggett
GrossJean Julia Sucese (Mrs Howard H) Cyrus Stiles
Halpin Mrs Maude K, Forrest Hills L I David Brown
Hepburn * Emma Dobbins (Mrs E D) James McKean
Hill * Emma Augusta  James McKean
Hoffman * Mary Grohs (Mrs Frederick H) Philip Viele
Hovey * Ethel Bell Azel Hovey
Hulslander Mannie Coyle (Mrs Winfield Scott) William Longwell
Jaquish Donna Swan (Mrs Orrin W) Sergt Abram Willey
Johnston * Eloise E Mitchell (Mrs William) Col Justus Dartt
Jones Blonda Calkins (Mrs John R) Moses Calkins
Jones Helen laura Moses Calkins
Joralemon * Frank D (Mrs Charles W) Ezra Spalding
Kennedy Flora Watkins (Mrs William Wilson) John Budd
Kennedy Winifred Soper (Mrs Roy) Isaac Smith
King Adda Grace  Francis King
King Cynthia Dickinson (Mrs Percy S) Ichabod Marvin
Knapp Lucy Rutan (Mrs George Parcell) Edward Hackett
Leffler Alberta Darby (Mrs Verne M) Azariah Darby
Leonard Clara S Blackwell (Mrs G D)  Noah Wilson
Long * Adaline Lany Morse (Mrs Brewster A) William Pike
Maynard Lucy M  Jesiah Burton
Marvin Mildred, Athens Pa Giles Marvin
McClelland Bessie Johnson (Mrs John Henry) Nathan Babcock
McGlenn * Mae Linderman (Mrs Michael H) Cornelius Linderman
McKean Achsah Rockwell (Mrs George W) Ichabod Marvin
McMahan * Lisle Leonard (Mrs Arthur R) John Gustin
Matter Anna Ward (Mrs Milton T), Elmira  Josiah Burton
Miller Pauline Wagner (Mrs Albert A) Lieut Joseph Reynolds
Mitchell Emily Oliver (Mrs Harry S) Timothy Beers
Mitchell Jane Robinson (Mrs Benjamin B) David Brown
Mitchell Lucille Besley (Mrs Ray) , Elmira Phinias Brigham
Mosher Carrie Packard (Mrs William George) Elihu Wetmore
Packard Ora Wilson (Mrs R Arthur), Alba Pa Noah Wilson
Paine * Charlotte Easthman  Maj Theodora Woodbridge
Parsons Clara Lydia Eli Parsons
Parsons * Daisy VamSyckel (Mrs Wilber H) James Locke
Parsons * Floy Leonard (Mrs Thomas W) John Gustin
Parsons  Harriet Aspinwall (Mrs Eli Burton) John McWilliams
Parsons Jane John Wilber
Parsons Mary E Woodruff (Mrs John A) 2nd Lieut Simon Spalding
Phillips * Laura VanDyne (Mrs John W) Col Samuel Elmore
Phillips Jeanette Brown (Mrs Judson K) Seth Adams
Pierce Cora Robinson (Mrs Herman J) David Brown
Pomeroy Jennie Kenyon (Mrs C Burton) John Wilber
Pomeroy Jessie Robins (Mrs John Webber)  Benjamin Ruggles Sr
Pomeroy Louise Compton (Mrs Fayette B) Benjamin Ruggles Sr
Pomeroy  Nellie Hillis (Mrs D Frederick) Phillip Bonesteel
Pomeroy Winifred Hillis  John Sheppard
Post Martha Gernert (Mrs Adrian H) 2nd Lieut James Watts
Preston * Grace White (Mrs Joseph H) Thomas Paddock
Reed Madeline M VanSyckel (Mrs O K) Daniel Pomeroy
Reynolds Esther Orvis (Mrs Lee Wesley) Russell Rose
Rockwell * Edla Reynolds (Mrs Edw A) Corp Eli Holcomb
Rockwell Julia M  Jacob Grantier
Rockwell Sylvia Ella  Sergt James Nichols Jr
Rolison * Cora A Spalding (Mrs Dwight) Corp Ezra Spalding
Rolison Nora Bell Hackett (Mrs Charles) Edward Hackett
Shotts Henrietta  Jacob Tears
Slingerland Allie Linderman (Mrs Herman) Cornelius Linderman
Smiley Cora L Thomas Smiley
Soper Alice Waldo (Mrs Rexford R) Elijah Putnam
Soper Hazel L Isaac Smith
Sucese Julia Sullard (Mrs John P) James Sullard
Trowbridge Stella Youngs (Mrs Wim B) John Gustin
VanDyne * Louise Wilson (Mrs E Everitt) Noah Wilson
VanKeuren Kate VanNess (Mrs Frank E) Javez Bennett
VanNoy Daisy Kennedy (Mrs Percy O) David Brown
VanSyckel * Josephine P Mitchell (Mrs R E) Daniel Pomeroy
Walter Martha VanDyke (Mrs Harry G) Lieut Francis Watts
Ward Alice Watkins (Mrs E L) John Budd
Ward Bessie H Josiah Burton
Weigester * Susie Smiley (Mrs Wm) John Putnam
Wheeler Laura A Sergt Thomas Baldwin
Wilcox Myra A Leonard (Mrs Smith B) Ezekiel Leonard
Willett Sarah Ballard (Mrs John) Moses Calkins
Williams Louise Case (Mrs Samuel A) Caleb Williams
Woodworth Blanche Tracy (Mrs Howard) William Watkins
Wrench Susan Davis (Mrs Geo P) Jarad Stephens

Published On Tri-Counties Site On 5/29/98
By Joyce M. Tice
Email: JoyceTice@aol.com
You are the visitor since the counter was installed on May 29, 1998
Page relocated and counter reset 17 OCT 2006